2017 Detroit Jazz Festival Foundation Team Contact List

NAME

DJF ROLE

PRIMARY PHONE

CELL PHONE

E-MAIL

COMPANY

Tara Adams

Memberships & Board Dev.

Suite 2012 LLC

Sharon Banks

Hospitality/Volunteer Coordinator

Bankable Marketing

Dana Boyette

Managing Director/Vendors

Paxahau

Lisa Brancato

Transportation Coordinator

Independent Contractor

Dominic Casinelli

Sponsor Development

The Fulkerson Group

Jason Clark

Graphics/Design

Paxahau

Chris Collins

President/Artistic Director

Detroit Jazz Festival Foundation

Tom Eisbrenner

Media/PR Manager

Eisbrenner PR

Mike Fotias

Production Manager

Paxahau

Sam Fotias

Operations Manager

Paxahau

Tavi Fulkerson

Sponsor Development

The Fulkerson Group

Jim Gallert

Jazz Historian/Talk Tent

Jazz Historian

Tony Graves

Photographer

Tony Graves Photography

Paul Gualtieri

Merchandise Provider

HALO/Paramount Marketing Group

Will Haggins

Events Coordinator

Sir4ourth Enterprises

Chelsea Hallendy

Administrative Services Officer/Artist Relations

Detroit Jazz Festival Foundation

Tiffany Hilson

Grants & Memberships

Suite 2012 LLC

Jason Huvaere

Operations

Paxahau

Matt Lee

Media/PR

Publicist

Laura Lybeer-Hilpert

Design

Petz Creative

Tonya Miller-Swift

Business Operations & Finance Manager

Detroit Jazz Festival Foundation

Devin Mudd

Information Technology

Digital Planet

Chuck Newsome

Educational Coordinator

Independent Contractor

Christine Olsziewski

Media/PR

Eisbrenner PR

Patrick Petz

Design

Petz Creative

Brittney Popa

Media/PR

Eisbrenner PR

Tom Robinson

Board of Directors

Board of Directors

Conference Room

Sarah Swanson

Sponsor Development

The Fulkerson Group

Steve Wildern

Operations Coordinator

Independent Contractor

DEPARTMENT

NAME

POSITION

MOBILE

Hospitality

Eliot Banks

Erica Banks

Sharon Banks

Volunteers

Sharon Wells

Operations

Sam Fotias

Ops Director

Steve Wildern

Ops Coordinator

Dana Boyette

Vending Manager

Production

Mike Fotias

Production Manager

Darry Duisbiber

Production Coordinator

Events

Antwon Hopkins

Hart Plaza Co-Lead

Tameka Hendricks

Hart Plaza Co-Lead

Deon Turner

Campus Martius Co-Lead

Laura Mathaw

Campus Martius Co-Lead

Angelo Turner

Marriott Lead

Paige Palmer

Marriott Support

Clarlynn Haggins

Jam Sessions Lead

Kim Benford

Jam Sessions

Kenneth Johnson

Jam Sessions

Cynthia Walker

Lincoln Gardens Co-Lead

DeShawn Sewell

Lincoln Gardens Co-Lead

Sherry Benge

Artist Lounge Lead

Gabriel McLane

Education Tour / Jam Sessions

Joseph Dempsey

Education Tour / Jam Sessions

Jarome Green

CART – Runner

Robert Bolden

CART – Runner

Shahaan Smith

Events Photographer

Artist Relations

Danny DeRose

Artist Depots Manager-Motor

Liz Lanni

Artist Depots-Motor

Jerry Lawrence

Artist Services-Main Stage

Sarah Ackerman

Artist Services-Main Stage

Garrett Gaina

Artist Services-Main Stage

Dennis Naranjo

Artist Services-Main Stage

Gwen MacPhee

Artist Services-Pyramid

Nathan Zaporski

Artist Services-Pyramid

Allan Wilson

Artist Services-WF

Kasan Belgrave

Artist Services-WF

Margeurite Wasinski

Artist Hotel Liaison

Dan Meinecke

VIP Artist Services

Jeff Cuny

VIP Artist Services

David Vessella

VIP Artist Services

Jake Matthews

VIP Artist Services

Business Office

Leo Cheeks

Business Office Support

Streaming Service Support

FacebookTwitterYouTube
Scroll Up